Development of trading activities in the brokered gas market

The data published on this page show the volumes traded on the Virtual Trading Point of NetConnect Germany as published monthly by the London Energy Brokers' Association (LEBA).

Contact

Market
T + 49 (0) 2102 59796 780
F + 49 (0) 2102 59796 59
E market@net-connect-germany.com

Please Note

Given that not all trades result in a trade nomination being submitted, and that trade nominations are normally made on a net volume basis, the trading volumes published do not directly correspond to the trading volumes nominated at the VTP.

For further information please visit www.leba.org.uk.

Brokered Gas Trading

MonthTraded Volume GWh
October 2018158,195.92
November 2018145,547.68
December 201877,837.75
January 2019185,788.03
February 2019263,604.64
March 2019188,367.43
April 2019129,827.84

Note: You will find information on automated data retrievals in XLS format here.